Average Monthly Snowfall (includes ice pellets) - Total in inches
Data through 2008StateYrsJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecAnnual
BIRMINGHAM C.O.AL110.80.10.50.50.00.00.00.00.00.0TT1.9
BIRMINGHAM APAL650.60.20.30.1TTT0.0TTT0.31.5
HUNTSVILLE AL371.40.80.4TTT0.0T0.0T0.00.12.7
MOBILE AL660.10.10.1TT0.0T0.00.00.0T0.10.4
MONTGOMERY AL520.20.10.10.0T0.00.00.00.0TT0.00.4
ANCHORAGE AK6510.811.69.64.60.50.00.0T0.47.411.416.071.3
ANNETTE AK6111.610.79.02.30.1T0.00.00.00.23.810.948.2
BARROW AK882.42.21.92.31.90.60.50.73.77.74.22.730.4
BARTER IS.AK404.62.52.52.32.91.60.51.65.79.55.13.342.1
BETHEL AK507.36.58.36.12.30.1T0.00.54.410.410.555.4
BETTLESAK5712.311.19.76.81.3TT0.12.512.313.814.884.2
BIG DELTAAK505.75.44.52.80.7T0.0T1.69.58.66.044.8
COLD BAYAK5712.311.711.26.11.8TTTT3.18.211.465.8
FAIRBANKS AK5710.58.45.93.30.9TTT1.610.812.912.366.6
GULKANAAK567.57.45.42.60.60.0T0.11.18.38.910.352.2
HOMER AK5410.312.09.43.10.4T0.00.0T2.47.213.057.8
JUNEAU AK6425.918.715.33.5TT0.00.0T1.112.321.497.4
KING SALMON AK598.76.87.14.51.0T0.0TT3.16.49.446.9
KODIAK AK4615.517.013.77.90.8T0.0TT2.17.215.278.4
KOTZEBUE AK657.86.65.65.31.60.1T0.01.26.49.18.851.9
MCGRATH AK6515.112.211.36.80.9TTT1.210.117.018.693.0
NOME AK6211.48.77.67.12.30.10.00.00.54.711.410.964.2
ST. PAUL ISLAND AK8312.710.29.26.02.10.10.00.00.12.66.710.360.0
TALKEETNA AK6719.418.917.78.00.8T0.0T0.210.517.922.0115.4
UNALAKLEET AK255.15.55.63.61.00.00.0T0.83.97.15.438.0
VALDEZ AK3766.157.450.022.11.80.00.00.00.511.241.170.8321.1
YAKUTAT AK6036.936.536.315.61.5T0.0TT5.422.337.5191.7
FLAGSTAFF AZ4920.818.721.39.21.8TTT0.12.29.616.499.7
PHOENIX AZ62T0.0TTT0.00.00.00.0T0.0T0.0
TUCSON AZ680.30.20.20.1T0.0TTTT0.10.31.2
WINSLOW AZ642.51.81.90.40.00.00.00.0T0.20.73.010.5
YUMA AZ450.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.0
FORT SMITH AR532.51.80.7TTT0.00.00.0T0.40.86.2
LITTLE ROCK AR572.41.50.5TTT0.00.00.0T0.20.65.2
NORTH LITTLE ROCK AR302.52.40.6TTTT0.00.0T0.30.56.2
BAKERSFIELD CA62TT0.0T0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.0
BISHOP CA474.01.50.70.30.10.00.00.0T0.00.31.38.2
BLUE CANYON CA4846.742.250.727.87.60.50.00.00.32.623.138.8240.3
EUREKA CA980.10.1TT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.2
FRESNO CA500.1TT0.00.0T0.00.00.0T0.00.00.1
LONG BEACH CA52TT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LOS ANGELES AP CA62TTT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.0
LOS ANGELES C.O. CA440.0T0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.0
MOUNT SHASTA CA4229.916.917.18.90.8T0.00.00.00.49.021.9104.9
REDDING CA111.50.30.2T0.2T0.0T0.00.0T2.04.2
SACRAMENTO CA50TTT0.0T0.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.0
SAN DIEGO CA60T0.0TT0.00.00.00.00.00.0TT0.0
SAN FRANCISCO AP CA690.0TT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SAN FRANCISCO C.O. CA38TTT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.0
SANTA BARBARA CA120.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
SANTA MARIA CA54TTT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.0TT0.0
STOCKTON CA420.00.0TTT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ALAMOSA CO614.54.25.44.31.80.0T0.00.23.04.05.332.7
COLORADO SPRINGS CO605.34.79.06.51.5TTT1.03.45.15.141.7
DENVER CO648.07.412.28.61.60.0TT1.63.88.87.960.3
GRAND JUNCTION CO626.73.83.51.20.1TTT0.10.52.85.023.6
PUEBLO CO665.94.16.73.70.6TTT0.61.44.35.332.7
BRIDGEPORT CT537.48.04.80.7T0.0TT0.00.00.64.926.3
HARTFORD CT5113.212.510.01.50.0T0.00.00.00.12.110.950.3
WILMINGTON DE586.76.63.20.2TTT0.00.00.10.93.421.3
WASHINGTON DULLES AP DC467.27.23.30.4TT0.0T0.00.01.23.623.0
WASHINGTON NAT'L AP DC655.35.52.32.3TTTT0.00.00.83.019.4
APALACHICOLA FL630.00.0T0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.0
DAYTONA BEACH FL53TTT0.00.0T0.0T0.00.00.0T0.0
FORT MYERS FL540.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
GAINESVILLE FL15TTTT0.0T0.0T0.00.00.0T0.0
JACKSONVILLE FL60T0.00.0T0.0TT0.00.00.00.00.00.0
KEY WEST FL480.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MIAMI FL590.00.00.00.0T0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ORLANDO FL66T0.0TTT0.0TT0.00.00.00.00.0
PENSACOLA FL340.10.1T0.00.00.0T0.00.00.00.0T0.2
TALLAHASSEE FL35T0.0T0.00.0TT0.0T0.00.00.00.0
TAMPA FL62TTTT0.00.0T0.00.00.00.0T0.0
VERO BEACH FL180.00.0TTTTT0.00.00.00.00.00.0
WEST PALM BEACH FL55T0.0T0.00.00.00.0T0.00.00.00.00.0
ATHENS GA530.90.70.50.0T0.00.00.00.00.00.10.22.4
ATLANTA GA691.00.50.4T0.00.0T0.00.0TT0.22.1
AUGUSTAGA560.30.70.0T0.0T0.00.00.00.0T0.11.1
COLUMBUS GA560.10.30.1TT0.00.00.00.00.0TT0.5
MACON GA480.30.50.10.0T0.0T0.00.00.00.00.00.9
SAVANNAH GA530.10.20.00.00.0T0.00.00.00.00.00.10.4
HILO HI550.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
HONOLULUHI520.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
KAHULUI HI440.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
LIHUE HI480.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
BOISE ID696.43.71.70.60.1TTTT0.12.35.820.3
LEWISTON ID535.82.51.30.1T0.0T0.00.00.11.74.315.6
POCATELLO ID599.46.45.33.90.8TTT0.12.14.89.241.7
CAIROIL474.23.12.10.10.00.00.00.00.00.00.61.611.7
CHICAGOIL4911.28.26.61.60.1TTTT0.42.18.638.2
MOLINE IL758.36.05.71.0TTT0.00.00.22.27.730.7
PEORIA IL656.55.34.20.8TTT0.0T0.12.16.325.1
ROCKFORD IL579.27.06.01.3TTTT0.00.12.69.334.8
SPRINGFIELD IL616.05.93.60.7T0.0T0.00.0T1.85.323.2
EVANSVILLE IN654.03.72.70.3TT0.00.0T0.10.62.714.1
FORT WAYNE IN628.87.44.91.5TTTTT0.33.07.333.1
INDIANAPOLIS IN776.95.73.50.5TT0.0T0.00.21.95.524.2
SOUTH BEND IN6919.414.68.82.1TTTT0.00.77.517.270.0
DES MOINES IA658.37.56.11.9TTT0.0T0.33.16.733.6
DUBUQUEIA559.68.28.72.60.1T0.00.0T0.23.310.642.5
SIOUX CITY IA686.56.27.51.60.1TT0.00.00.83.86.432.5
WATERLOO IA507.56.75.51.90.0T0.00.00.00.13.57.532.1
CONCORDIA KS375.75.33.50.70.0TT0.0T0.32.14.522.2
DODGE CITY KS664.43.94.80.9TTTTT0.32.23.620.1
GOODLAND KS696.05.18.64.30.50.1TT0.32.24.65.737.6
TOPEKA KS625.54.73.40.5TTTTT0.21.44.920.6
WICHITA KS554.04.12.70.2TTTTT0.01.43.616.0
GREATER CINCINNATI APKY617.15.64.20.50.0TTT0.00.32.03.823.5
JACKSON KY286.76.43.31.10.1TTT0.00.20.84.022.6
LEXINGTON KY585.44.82.70.3TTTT0.0T0.61.915.8
LOUISVILLE KY615.14.23.20.1TTTT0.00.11.02.516.1
PADUCAHKY253.13.70.9T0.0TT0.0T0.2T2.710.9
BATON ROUGE LA460.00.2T0.0T0.00.00.00.00.0TT0.2
LAKE CHARLES LA360.20.1TTT0.0T0.00.00.0TT0.3
NEW ORLEANS LA51T0.1TTT0.00.00.00.00.0T0.10.2
SHREVEPORT LA560.70.40.2TT0.00.0T0.0TT0.21.5
CARIBOU ME6824.122.320.08.50.8TTT0.01.911.823.8112.2
PORTLAND ME6819.016.613.33.10.20.0T0.0T0.23.315.170.4
BALTIMORE MD586.17.13.60.1TTT0.00.0T1.03.321.4
BLUE HILL MA12315.615.811.83.30.1TT0.00.00.22.811.460.8
BOSTON MA7112.712.08.10.90.0TTT0.0T1.38.243.2
WORCESTER MA4616.916.914.13.50.3T0.0TT0.53.513.969.3
ALPENA MI4421.516.512.25.10.20.0TTT0.68.520.484.6
DETROIT MI5011.09.47.11.9T0.00.00.0T0.22.510.241.4
FLINT MI6712.39.87.52.5TTTTT0.23.710.545.6
GRAND RAPIDS MI4521.513.29.92.7TTTTT0.87.819.974.1
HOUGHTON LAKE MI3818.912.911.24.50.20.0TTT0.710.317.074.6
LANSING MI10212.410.08.22.60.2TT0.00.00.44.511.149.0
MARQUETTE MI7131.226.124.910.31.4TTT0.24.318.630.6146.1
MUSKEGON MI6630.617.711.32.90.00.0T0.0T0.58.824.795.2
SAULT STE. MARIE MI6129.318.814.56.00.5TTT0.12.415.831.0117.4
DULUTH MN6517.712.314.06.90.7TTT0.11.612.515.981.7
INTERNATIONAL FALLS MN6813.09.49.06.70.80.0TT0.11.912.312.865.4
MINNEAPOLIS-ST.PAUL MN6610.48.110.72.80.1TTTT0.57.69.649.7
ROCHESTER MN4610.68.19.53.9TTTT0.00.85.510.948.9
SAINT CLOUD MN628.87.39.52.80.10.00.00.00.00.67.28.344.4
JACKSON MS380.50.20.2T0.00.00.0T0.00.0T0.11.0
MERIDIAN MS510.40.20.10.1T0.0T0.00.00.0T0.41.2
TUPELO MS181.20.90.4TT0.0T0.00.0T0.00.32.8
COLUMBIA MO545.75.73.90.7TTTT0.00.01.94.522.6
KANSAS CITY MO745.44.53.40.8TTTTT0.11.34.519.9
ST. LOUIS MO725.34.63.80.5TTT0.00.0T1.44.119.5
SPRINGFIELD MO634.84.23.30.4TTTT0.0T1.73.417.8
BILLINGS MT749.37.510.27.91.6TTT1.23.86.68.356.5
GLASGOW MT537.24.34.42.60.8TTT0.21.54.06.230.6
GREAT FALLS MT719.38.610.67.21.90.4T0.11.53.57.58.358.4
HELENA MT638.45.97.24.71.40.1T0.11.52.36.28.346.1
KALISPELL MT5516.710.06.42.50.70.1TT0.11.49.017.163.7
MISSOULA MT6411.77.05.92.10.80.8TTT0.86.211.045.2
GRAND ISLAND NE706.45.96.11.90.2TTT0.10.73.45.630.4
LINCOLN NE536.66.05.81.50.1TTTT0.62.75.228.6
NORFOLK NE636.15.76.02.20.1TTTT0.63.85.930.2
NORTH PLATTE NE565.35.16.33.10.1TTT0.21.63.74.429.9
OMAHA EPPLEY AP NE737.66.96.21.10.1TTTT0.32.65.730.6
OMAHA (NORTH) NE397.26.56.91.40.00.0T0.00.00.53.45.331.2
SCOTTSBLUFF NE656.25.98.44.70.9TTT0.52.65.26.641.2
VALENTINE NE534.55.57.34.50.1T0.0T0.51.54.94.733.4
ELKO NV7710.26.55.32.70.8TTT0.10.74.28.538.8
ELY NV628.87.29.16.02.50.2TT0.32.45.37.549.3
LAS VEGAS NV490.90.10.0T0.00.00.0T0.0T0.10.21.2
RENO NV596.15.24.21.20.80.00.00.00.00.32.54.624.9
WINNEMUCCA NV525.23.54.12.30.50.00.0T0.00.42.25.223.2
CONCORD NH6717.914.411.52.80.1T0.00.0T0.13.814.564.5
MT. WASHINGTON NH7640.240.443.230.711.71.31.30.12.014.133.142.9261.2
ATLANTIC CITY AP NJ595.05.62.50.3TTT0.00.0T0.42.416.2
NEWARK NJ677.68.84.90.8TT0.0TTT0.65.828.5
ALBUQUERQUE NM692.52.11.80.6TTTTT0.11.23.011.3
CLAYTON NM533.93.35.02.00.5T0.0T0.10.73.14.423.2
ROSWELL NM563.02.71.30.30.0T0.00.00.00.21.53.212.2
ALBANY NY6216.913.611.62.80.1TT0.0T0.23.914.964.1
BINGHAMTON NY5721.017.515.44.70.3T0.0TT0.87.518.085.4
BUFFALO NY6524.218.012.73.20.2TTTT0.710.924.493.7
ISLIP NY217.36.65.10.9T0.0T0.00.00.00.94.325.1
NEW YORK C.PARK NY1407.78.75.10.9T0.0T0.00.0T0.95.628.9
NEW YORK (JFK AP) NY506.68.23.80.6T0.0T0.00.0T0.34.123.7
NEW YORK (LAGUARDIA AP) NY647.09.04.70.7T0.0T0.00.0T0.55.327.1
ROCHESTER NY6824.622.215.63.40.3TTTT0.27.320.393.4
SYRACUSE NY5931.126.518.23.80.1TT0.0T0.69.928.6118.6
ASHEVILLE NC444.64.02.80.7TTTT0.0T0.72.114.9
CAPE HATTERAS NC380.40.50.4T0.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.61.9
CHARLOTTE NC692.21.81.2TTT0.00.00.0T0.10.55.8
GREENSBORO-WNSTN-SALM-HGHPTNC803.62.51.7TTTT0.00.00.00.11.39.2
RALEIGH NC642.82.61.3TTTT0.00.00.00.10.87.6
WILMINGTON NC570.50.50.4TTTT0.00.00.0T0.62.0
BISMARCK ND697.66.98.34.00.9TTT0.21.96.87.443.7
FARGO ND669.26.27.63.70.1TTTT0.75.98.141.0
WILLISTON ND478.65.46.44.71.1TTT0.32.25.58.242.1
AKRON OH6011.69.78.92.60.1T0.0TT0.64.29.847.1
CLEVELAND OH6714.312.611.12.90.1TT0.0T0.65.112.658.9
COLUMBUS OH618.76.34.81.0TTT0.0T0.12.25.328.2
DAYTON OH648.26.15.10.7T0.0TT0.00.22.15.327.5
MANSFIELD OH4811.910.17.72.20.1T0.00.0T0.42.69.543.9
TOLEDO OH4810.18.26.11.70.0TTTT0.12.88.437.0
YOUNGSTOWN OH6514.111.811.02.80.1TT0.0T0.65.412.757.7
OKLAHOMA CITY OK693.22.41.5TTTTTTT0.61.99.6
TULSA OK693.32.51.91.9TTT0.0TT0.62.012.2
ASTORIA OR432.10.40.50.0TT0.00.0TT0.21.14.3
BURNSOR117.88.03.90.70.30.10.00.0T0.67.412.541.3
EUGENE OR543.51.00.5TTT0.00.0TT0.21.26.4
MEDFORD OR733.21.30.70.2TTTT0.00.00.51.57.4
PENDLETON OR736.53.70.90.1TTT0.00.00.11.84.517.1
PORTLAND OR553.21.10.4T0.0T0.0TT0.00.41.46.5
SALEM OR582.91.30.50.0T0.00.00.0TT0.31.66.6
SEXTON SUMMIT OR5921.315.418.68.82.10.10.0T0.11.59.720.297.8
GUAM PC510.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
JOHNSTON ISLAND PC280.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
KOROR PC590.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
KWAJALEIN PC640.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
MAJURO PC540.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
PAGO PAGO PC490.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
POHNPEI PC580.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
CHUUK PC590.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
WAKE ISLAND PC500.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
YAP PC600.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0
ALLENTOWN PA628.99.65.90.7T0.00.00.00.00.11.36.332.9
ERIE PA5325.216.312.53.1TTTTT0.310.424.490.8
HARRISBURG PA529.79.26.10.5T0.00.00.00.00.02.06.834.3
MIDDLETOWN/HARRISBURGPA699.99.26.10.6TT0.0T0.00.02.06.734.7
PHILADELPHIA PA666.07.03.40.3TT0.00.00.0T0.73.421.0
PITTSBURGH PA5611.89.58.21.80.1TTTT0.43.48.343.6
AVOCA PA4212.310.99.52.90.10.0TTT0.23.68.948.7
WILLIAMSPORT PA6410.810.18.21.2TTTT0.00.12.88.441.7
BLOCK IS.RI275.16.35.70.30.00.00.00.00.0T0.22.920.5
PROVIDENCE RI559.69.87.30.70.20.00.00.00.00.11.37.336.4
CHARLESTON APSC620.10.20.1T0.0TT0.00.00.0T0.30.7
COLUMBIA SC600.60.80.2TT0.0TT0.00.0T0.31.9
GREENVILLE-SPARTANBURG AP SC462.52.01.1TTTTT0.00.00.20.76.5
ABERDEEN SD776.97.06.83.80.2TTT0.00.85.76.137.1
HURON SD696.98.49.03.20.1TTTT1.15.76.140.4
RAPID CITY SD635.16.39.06.41.00.1TT0.11.75.35.039.7
SIOUX FALLS SD636.98.09.43.2TTTTT0.96.07.141.2
BRISTOL-JHNSN CTY-KNGSPRTTN644.94.22.30.4TT0.00.0T0.00.92.615.3
CHATTANOOGA TN731.71.20.70.1TT0.00.00.0T0.00.64.3
KNOXVILLE TN633.93.41.70.4TT0.0T0.0T0.61.511.5
MEMPHIS TN512.21.40.9TTT0.00.00.0T0.10.65.1
NASHVILLE TN623.73.01.50.00.0T0.0T0.00.00.41.410.0
OAK RIDGETN663.23.11.40.1TTTT0.0T0.31.89.9
ABILENE TX631.91.00.6TTTTT0.00.00.50.84.8
AMARILLO TX674.33.52.70.6TTTTT0.22.33.216.8
AUSTIN TX630.50.3TTT0.00.00.00.00.00.10.10.9
BROWNSVILLE TX63TTT0.00.00.00.0T0.00.0TT0.0
CORPUS CHRISTI TX620.0TTTT0.00.00.00.0TTT0.0
DALLAS-FORT WORTH TX501.11.00.2TT0.00.00.00.0T0.10.22.6
DEL RIO TX320.60.20.1TT0.00.00.00.00.0TT0.9
EL PASO TX591.30.80.40.3TTT0.0T0.01.01.65.4
GALVESTON TX1240.00.2TTT0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.2
HOUSTON TX740.20.2TTTT0.00.00.00.0T0.00.4
LUBBOCK TX602.52.61.40.2TTT0.0T0.21.42.010.3
MIDLAND-ODESSA TX591.90.80.40.0TTTTT0.00.61.04.7
PORT ARTHUR TX430.10.20.0TT0.0T0.00.00.0T0.00.3
SAN ANGELO TX561.50.60.20.2TTT0.0TT0.60.23.3
SAN ANTONIO TX630.50.2TTTT0.00.00.0TTT0.7
VICTORIA TX350.10.0T0.0T0.00.0T0.00.00.0T0.1
WACO TX580.80.30.10.2T0.00.0T0.0T0.10.11.6
WICHITA FALLS TX602.11.70.8TTTT0.00.00.00.31.05.9
MILFORD UT418.76.89.55.31.50.00.00.00.31.54.76.845.1
SALT LAKE CITY UT8013.410.09.04.90.6TTT0.11.36.812.258.1
BURLINGTON VT6519.317.013.94.10.20.0TTT0.26.619.079.8
LYNCHBURG VA575.55.43.30.2T0.00.00.00.00.00.72.918.1
NORFOLK VA583.02.91.00.0TT0.0T0.00.00.01.07.9
RICHMOND VA694.93.82.40.1T0.0T0.00.0T0.42.013.7
ROANOKE VA546.66.83.60.4TT0.00.0T0.01.53.822.7
WALLOPS ISLAND VA292.53.30.70.20.00.00.00.00.00.00.21.98.8
OLYMPIA WA556.83.21.70.1TT0.00.0TT1.43.516.7
QUILLAYUTE WA304.82.81.50.3TT0.00.0TT1.02.713.1
SEATTLE C.O. WA482.90.90.60.0T0.00.00.00.0T0.72.27.3
SEATTLE SEA-TAC AP WA524.91.61.30.1T0.0T0.0T0.01.12.411.4
SPOKANE WA6115.57.44.00.70.1T0.00.0T0.46.214.947.8
WALLA WALLAWA554.05.01.1T0.00.0T0.00.00.22.34.717.3
YAKIMA WA628.23.31.5TT0.00.00.00.00.12.98.424.4
SAN JUAN PR530.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0T0.00.00.00.0
BECKLEY WV4116.615.78.82.6TT0.00.0T0.53.710.358.5
CHARLESTON WV5410.68.65.30.90.0TTTT0.22.45.233.3
ELKINS WV3921.217.811.94.4TT0.00.00.00.56.314.677.1
HUNTINGTON WV428.07.04.40.6TT0.0T0.00.11.33.324.9
GREEN BAY WI5912.29.18.92.80.2T0.0TT0.24.311.448.0
LA CROSSE WI5610.88.39.02.1TTTTT0.14.19.643.4
MADISON WI6011.18.68.02.60.1TTTT0.33.611.444.6
MILWAUKEE WI6814.09.78.42.00.1TTTT0.23.011.147.5
CASPER WY589.410.312.812.13.50.2TT1.56.110.210.376.7
CHEYENNE WY736.06.411.89.23.40.2TT1.13.87.26.756.1
LANDER WY618.611.217.419.66.61.2TT2.69.713.010.1100.0
SHERIDAN WY6211.010.412.49.72.00.1T0.01.44.49.110.971.4
Click on any column header to sort lowest to highest; click again to sort highest to lowest
Trace (T) is recorded for less than 0.05 inch of snowfall.