Normal Precipitation - Inches
Normals 1971-2000StateYrsJanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDecAnnual
BIRMINGHAM APAL305.454.216.104.674.833.785.093.484.053.234.634.4753.99
HUNTSVILLE AL305.524.956.684.545.244.224.403.324.293.545.225.5957.51
MOBILE AL305.755.107.205.066.105.016.546.206.013.255.414.6666.29
MONTGOMERY AL305.045.456.394.384.144.135.313.634.222.584.534.9754.77
ANCHORAGE AK300.680.740.650.520.701.061.702.932.872.091.091.0516.08
ANNETTE AK309.678.057.967.375.734.724.266.129.4913.8612.2111.39100.83
BARROW AK300.120.120.090.120.120.320.871.040.690.390.160.124.16
BETHEL AK300.620.510.670.650.851.602.033.022.311.431.371.1216.18
BETTLESAK300.840.610.550.380.851.432.102.541.821.080.900.8713.97
BIG DELTAAK300.340.410.220.200.772.382.772.111.030.730.590.3911.94
COLD BAYAK303.082.592.482.302.652.892.533.594.514.544.794.3340.28
FAIRBANKS AK300.560.360.280.210.601.401.731.741.120.920.680.7410.34
GULKANAAK300.450.520.360.220.591.541.821.801.441.020.670.9711.40
HOMER AK302.612.041.821.211.070.961.452.283.372.772.873.0025.45
JUNEAU AK304.814.023.512.963.483.364.145.377.548.305.435.4158.33
KING SALMON AK301.030.720.790.941.351.702.152.892.812.101.541.3919.41
KODIAK AK308.175.725.225.486.315.384.124.487.848.366.637.6475.35
KOTZEBUE AK300.550.420.380.410.330.571.432.001.700.950.710.6010.05
MCGRATH AK301.040.740.810.661.021.452.322.752.361.461.461.4417.51
NOME AK300.920.750.600.650.741.142.153.232.511.581.281.0116.56
ST. PAUL ISLAND AK301.741.251.121.121.211.411.912.962.792.702.872.1323.21
TALKEETNA AK301.451.281.261.221.642.413.244.534.353.061.781.9628.18
UNALAKLEET AK300.400.310.390.350.551.252.152.922.100.890.660.4712.44
VALDEZ AK306.025.534.493.553.083.013.846.629.598.585.517.5967.41
YAKUTAT AK3013.1810.9911.4110.809.787.177.8813.2720.8824.0015.1715.85160.38
FLAGSTAFF AZ302.182.562.621.290.800.432.402.892.121.931.861.8322.91
PHOENIX AZ300.830.771.070.250.160.090.990.940.750.790.730.928.29
TUCSON AZ300.990.880.810.280.240.242.072.301.451.210.671.0312.17
WINSLOW AZ300.460.530.610.270.360.301.181.311.020.900.550.548.03
YUMA AZ300.380.280.270.090.050.020.230.610.260.260.140.423.01
FORT SMITH AR302.372.593.943.915.294.283.192.563.613.944.803.3943.87
LITTLE ROCK AR303.613.334.885.475.053.953.312.933.714.255.734.7150.93
NORTH LITTLE ROCK AR303.373.274.885.035.403.513.152.973.533.815.744.5349.19
BAKERSFIELD CA301.181.211.410.450.240.120.000.080.150.300.590.766.49
BISHOP CA300.880.970.620.240.260.210.170.130.280.200.440.625.02
EUREKA CA305.975.515.552.911.620.650.160.380.862.365.786.3538.10
FRESNO CA302.162.122.200.760.390.230.010.010.260.651.101.3411.23
LONG BEACH CA302.953.012.430.600.230.080.020.100.240.401.121.7612.94
LOS ANGELES AP CA302.983.112.400.630.240.080.030.140.260.361.131.7913.15
LOS ANGELES C.O. CA303.333.683.140.830.310.060.010.130.320.371.051.9115.14
MOUNT SHASTA CA307.066.455.812.651.870.990.390.430.872.215.085.3539.16
REDDING CA306.505.495.152.401.660.690.050.220.482.184.034.6733.52
SACRAMENTO CA303.843.542.801.020.530.200.050.060.360.892.192.4517.93
SAN DIEGO CA302.282.042.260.750.200.090.030.090.210.441.071.3110.77
SAN FRANCISCO AP CA304.454.013.261.180.380.110.030.070.201.042.492.8920.11
SAN FRANCISCO C.O. CA304.724.153.401.250.540.130.040.090.281.193.313.1822.28
SANTA BARBARA CA303.574.283.510.630.230.050.030.110.420.521.322.2616.93
SANTA MARIA CA302.643.232.940.910.320.050.030.050.310.451.241.8414.01
STOCKTON CA302.712.462.280.960.500.090.050.050.330.821.771.8213.84
ALAMOSA CO300.250.210.460.540.700.590.941.190.890.670.480.337.25
COLORADO SPRINGS CO300.280.351.061.622.392.342.853.481.230.860.520.4217.40
DENVER CO300.510.491.281.932.321.562.161.821.140.990.980.6315.81
GRAND JUNCTION CO300.600.501.000.860.980.410.660.840.911.000.710.528.99
PUEBLO CO300.330.260.971.251.491.332.042.270.840.640.580.3912.39
BRIDGEPORT CT303.732.924.153.994.033.573.773.753.583.543.653.4744.15
HARTFORD CT303.842.963.883.864.393.853.673.984.133.944.063.6046.16
WILMINGTON DE303.432.813.973.394.153.594.283.514.013.083.193.4042.81
WASHINGTON DULLES AP DC303.052.773.553.224.224.073.573.783.823.373.313.0741.80
WASHINGTON NAT'L AP DC303.212.633.602.773.823.133.663.443.793.223.033.0539.35
APALACHICOLA FL304.873.764.953.002.624.307.317.297.104.183.623.5156.51
DAYTONA BEACH FL303.132.743.842.543.265.695.176.096.614.483.032.7149.29
FORT MYERS FL302.232.102.741.673.429.778.989.547.862.591.711.5854.19
GAINESVILLE FL303.513.394.262.863.236.786.106.634.372.502.172.5648.36
JACKSONVILLE FL303.693.153.933.143.485.375.976.877.903.862.342.6452.34
KEY WEST FL302.221.511.862.063.484.573.275.405.454.342.642.1438.94
MIAMI FL301.882.072.563.365.528.545.798.638.386.193.432.1858.53
ORLANDO FL302.432.353.542.423.747.357.156.255.762.732.322.3148.35
PENSACOLA FL305.344.686.403.894.406.398.026.855.754.134.463.9764.28
TALLAHASSEE FL305.364.636.473.594.956.928.047.035.013.253.864.1063.21
TAMPA FL302.272.672.841.802.855.506.497.606.542.291.622.3044.77
VERO BEACH FL302.892.454.202.883.806.036.536.046.845.043.042.1951.93
WEST PALM BEACH FL303.752.553.683.575.397.585.976.658.105.465.553.1461.39
ATHENS GA304.694.394.993.353.863.944.413.783.533.473.713.7147.83
ATLANTA GA305.034.685.383.623.953.635.123.674.093.114.103.8250.20
AUGUSTAGA304.504.114.612.943.074.194.074.483.593.202.683.1444.58
COLUMBUS GA304.784.485.753.843.623.515.043.783.072.333.974.4048.57
MACON GA305.004.554.903.142.983.544.323.793.262.373.223.9345.00
SAVANNAH GA303.952.923.643.323.615.496.047.205.083.122.402.8149.58
HILO HI309.748.8614.3512.548.077.3610.719.789.149.6415.5810.50126.27
HONOLULUHI302.732.351.891.110.780.430.500.460.742.182.272.8518.29
KAHULUI HI303.742.362.351.750.660.230.490.530.391.052.173.0818.80
LIHUE HI304.593.263.583.002.871.822.121.912.694.254.704.7839.57
BOISE ID301.391.141.411.271.270.740.390.300.760.761.381.3812.19
LEWISTON ID301.140.951.121.311.561.160.720.750.810.961.211.0512.74
POCATELLO ID301.141.011.381.181.510.910.700.660.890.971.131.1012.58
CHICAGOIL301.751.632.653.683.383.633.514.623.272.713.012.4336.27
MOLINE IL301.581.512.923.824.254.634.034.413.162.802.732.2038.04
PEORIA IL301.501.672.833.564.173.844.023.163.122.772.992.4036.03
ROCKFORD IL301.411.342.393.624.034.804.104.213.472.572.632.0636.63
SPRINGFIELD IL301.621.803.153.364.063.773.533.412.832.622.872.5435.56
EVANSVILLE IN302.913.104.294.485.014.103.753.142.992.784.183.5444.27
FORT WAYNE IN302.051.942.863.543.754.043.583.602.812.632.982.7736.55
INDIANAPOLIS IN302.482.413.443.614.364.134.423.822.882.763.613.0340.95
SOUTH BEND IN302.271.982.893.623.504.193.733.983.793.273.393.0939.70
DES MOINES IA301.031.192.213.584.254.574.184.513.152.622.101.3334.72
DUBUQUEIA301.281.422.573.494.124.083.734.593.562.502.491.6935.52
SIOUX CITY IA300.590.622.002.753.753.613.302.902.421.991.400.6625.99
WATERLOO IA300.841.052.133.234.154.824.204.082.952.492.101.1133.15
CONCORDIA KS300.660.732.352.454.203.954.203.242.501.841.450.8628.43
DODGE CITY KS300.620.661.842.253.003.153.172.731.701.451.010.7722.35
GOODLAND KS300.430.441.201.513.463.303.542.491.121.050.820.4019.76
TOPEKA KS300.951.182.563.144.864.883.833.813.712.992.311.4235.64
WICHITA KS300.841.022.712.574.164.253.312.942.962.451.821.3530.38
GREATER CINCINNATI APKY302.922.753.903.964.594.423.753.792.822.963.463.2842.60
JACKSON KY303.563.684.383.795.164.674.594.133.773.184.204.2749.38
LEXINGTON KY303.343.274.413.674.784.584.813.773.112.703.444.0345.91
LOUISVILLE KY303.283.254.413.914.883.764.303.413.052.793.813.6944.54
PADUCAHKY303.473.934.274.954.754.514.452.993.563.454.534.3849.24
BATON ROUGE LA306.195.105.075.565.345.335.965.864.843.814.765.2663.08
LAKE CHARLES LA305.523.283.543.646.066.075.134.855.953.944.614.6057.19
NEW ORLEANS LA305.875.475.245.024.626.836.206.155.553.055.095.0764.16
SHREVEPORT LA304.604.214.184.425.255.053.992.713.214.454.684.5551.30
CARIBOU ME302.972.062.572.643.283.313.894.153.272.993.123.1937.44
PORTLAND ME304.093.144.144.263.823.283.323.053.374.404.724.2445.83
BALTIMORE MD303.473.023.933.003.893.433.853.743.983.163.123.3541.94
BLUE HILL MA304.784.064.794.323.793.933.744.064.134.424.644.5651.22
BOSTON MA303.923.303.853.603.243.223.063.373.473.793.983.7342.53
WORCESTER MA304.073.104.233.924.354.024.194.094.274.674.343.8049.05
ALPENA MI301.761.352.132.312.612.533.173.502.802.332.081.8328.40
DETROIT MI301.911.882.523.053.053.553.163.103.272.232.662.5132.89
FLINT MI301.571.352.223.132.743.073.173.433.762.342.652.1831.61
GRAND RAPIDS MI302.031.542.593.483.353.673.563.784.282.803.352.7037.13
HOUGHTON LAKE MI301.611.252.052.292.572.932.753.723.112.262.141.7528.43
LANSING MI301.611.452.333.092.713.602.683.463.482.292.662.1731.53
MARQUETTE MI302.601.853.132.793.073.213.013.553.743.663.272.4336.31
MUSKEGON MI302.221.582.362.912.952.582.323.773.522.803.232.6432.88
SAULT STE. MARIE MI302.641.602.412.572.503.003.143.473.713.323.402.9134.67
DULUTH MN301.120.831.692.092.954.254.204.224.132.462.120.9431.00
INTERNATIONAL FALLS MN300.840.640.961.382.553.983.373.143.031.981.360.7023.93
MINNEAPOLIS-ST.PAUL MN301.040.791.862.313.244.344.044.052.692.111.941.0029.41
ROCHESTER MN300.940.751.883.013.534.004.614.333.122.202.011.0231.40
SAINT CLOUD MN300.760.591.502.132.974.513.343.932.932.241.540.6927.13
JACKSON MS305.674.505.745.984.863.824.693.663.233.425.045.3455.95
MERIDIAN MS305.925.356.935.624.873.995.453.343.643.284.955.3158.65
TUPELO MS305.144.686.304.945.804.823.652.673.353.385.016.1255.86
COLUMBIA MO301.732.203.214.164.874.023.803.753.423.183.472.4740.28
KANSAS CITY MO301.151.312.443.385.394.444.423.544.643.332.301.6437.98
ST. LOUIS MO302.142.283.603.694.113.763.902.982.962.763.712.8638.75
SPRINGFIELD MO302.112.283.824.314.575.023.563.374.833.474.463.1744.97
BILLINGS MT300.810.581.121.742.481.891.280.851.341.260.750.6714.77
GLASGOW MT300.350.260.470.751.722.201.781.250.980.710.390.3711.23
GREAT FALLS MT300.680.511.011.402.532.241.451.651.230.930.590.6714.89
HAVRE MT300.470.360.700.871.841.901.511.201.030.620.450.5111.46
HELENA MT300.520.380.630.911.781.821.341.291.050.660.480.4611.32
KALISPELL MT301.471.151.111.222.042.301.411.251.200.961.451.6517.21
MISSOULA MT301.060.770.961.091.951.731.091.151.080.830.961.1513.82
GRAND ISLAND NE300.540.682.042.614.073.723.143.082.431.511.410.6625.89
LINCOLN NE300.670.662.212.904.233.513.543.352.921.941.580.8628.37
NORFOLK NE300.570.761.972.593.924.253.742.802.251.721.440.6526.66
NORTH PLATTE NE300.390.511.241.973.343.173.172.151.321.240.760.4019.66
OMAHA EPPLEY AP NE300.770.802.132.944.443.953.863.213.172.211.820.9230.22
OMAHA (NORTH) NE300.760.772.253.074.573.843.752.933.032.491.670.9530.08
SCOTTSBLUFF NE300.540.581.161.792.702.652.131.191.221.010.800.5616.33
VALENTINE NE300.300.481.111.973.203.013.372.201.611.220.720.3319.52
ELKO NV301.140.880.980.811.080.670.300.360.680.711.050.939.59
ELY NV300.740.751.050.901.290.660.600.910.941.000.630.509.97
LAS VEGAS NV300.590.690.590.150.240.080.440.450.310.240.310.404.49
RENO NV301.061.060.860.350.620.470.240.270.450.420.800.887.48
WINNEMUCCA NV300.830.620.860.851.060.690.270.350.530.660.800.818.33
CONCORD NH302.972.363.043.073.333.103.373.213.163.463.572.9637.60
MT. WASHINGTON NH308.527.339.428.438.218.368.028.088.557.6610.498.84101.91
ATLANTIC CITY AP NJ303.602.854.063.453.382.663.864.323.142.863.263.1540.59
ATLANTIC CITY C.O.NJ303.442.883.793.253.162.463.364.163.022.712.963.1838.37
NEWARK NJ303.982.964.213.924.463.404.684.024.013.163.883.5746.25
ALBUQUERQUE NM300.490.440.610.500.600.651.271.731.071.000.620.499.47
CLAYTON NM300.300.270.620.992.082.212.812.691.560.740.540.3215.13
ROSWELL NM300.390.410.350.581.301.621.992.311.981.290.530.5913.34
ALBANY NY302.712.273.173.253.673.743.503.683.313.233.312.7638.60
BINGHAMTON NY302.582.462.973.493.553.803.493.353.593.023.323.0338.65
BUFFALO NY303.162.422.993.043.353.823.143.873.843.193.923.8040.54
ISLIP NY304.273.334.764.133.903.712.934.483.393.633.864.1346.52
NEW YORK C.PARK NY304.133.154.374.284.693.844.624.224.233.854.363.9549.69
NEW YORK (JFK AP) NY303.622.703.793.754.133.593.923.643.503.033.483.3142.46
NEW YORK (LAGUARDIA AP) NY303.562.753.933.684.163.574.414.093.773.263.673.5144.36
ROCHESTER NY302.342.042.582.752.823.362.933.543.452.602.842.7333.98
SYRACUSE NY302.602.123.023.393.393.714.023.564.153.203.773.1240.05
ASHEVILLE NC304.063.834.593.504.424.383.874.303.723.183.823.4047.07
CAPE HATTERAS NC305.843.944.953.293.923.824.956.565.685.314.934.5657.75
CHARLOTTE NC304.003.554.392.953.663.423.793.723.833.663.363.1843.51
GREENSBORO-WNSTN-SALM-HGHPTNC303.543.103.853.433.953.534.443.714.303.272.963.0643.14
RALEIGH NC304.023.474.032.803.793.424.293.784.263.182.973.0443.05
WILMINGTON NC304.523.664.222.944.405.367.627.316.793.213.263.7857.07
BISMARCK ND300.450.510.851.462.222.592.582.151.611.280.700.4416.84
FARGO ND300.760.591.171.372.613.512.882.522.181.971.060.5721.19
GRAND FORKS ND300.680.580.891.232.213.033.062.721.961.700.990.5519.60
WILLISTON ND300.540.390.741.051.882.362.281.481.350.870.650.5714.16
AKRON OH302.492.283.153.393.963.554.023.653.432.533.042.9838.47
CLEVELAND OH302.482.292.943.373.503.893.523.693.772.743.383.1438.71
COLUMBUS OH302.532.202.893.253.884.084.623.722.922.313.192.9338.52
DAYTON OH302.602.293.294.034.174.213.753.492.652.723.303.0839.58
MANSFIELD OH302.632.173.364.174.424.524.234.603.442.683.763.2643.24
TOLEDO OH301.931.882.623.243.143.802.803.192.842.352.782.6433.21
YOUNGSTOWN OH302.342.033.053.333.453.914.103.433.892.463.072.9638.02
OKLAHOMA CITY OK301.281.562.903.005.444.632.942.483.983.642.111.8935.85
TULSA OK301.601.953.573.956.114.722.962.854.764.053.472.4342.42
ASTORIA OR309.627.877.374.933.282.571.161.212.615.6110.5010.4067.13
BURNSOR301.181.111.240.851.050.660.400.450.500.721.111.3010.57
EUGENE OR307.656.355.803.662.661.530.640.991.543.358.448.2950.90
MEDFORD OR302.472.101.851.311.210.680.310.520.781.312.932.9018.37
PENDLETON OR301.451.221.261.131.220.780.410.560.630.991.631.4812.76
PORTLAND OR305.074.183.712.642.381.590.720.931.652.885.615.7137.07
SALEM OR305.845.094.172.762.131.450.570.681.433.036.396.4640.00
SEXTON SUMMIT OR304.714.293.922.381.350.940.350.611.202.935.325.1833.18
GUAM PC305.585.114.244.166.396.2811.6616.1713.6911.889.346.11100.61
JOHNSTON ISLAND PC301.641.292.011.861.140.871.402.072.462.784.782.7025.00
KOROR PC3011.209.658.799.4511.2717.5416.9914.4711.6513.4111.6212.33148.37
KWAJALEIN PC305.123.733.827.638.628.8610.2410.4211.8211.4610.747.94100.40
MAJURO PC308.096.868.4311.3011.5311.0912.4111.9511.9613.7312.8111.50131.66
PAGO PAGO PC3014.0212.1411.1511.1610.435.945.766.437.3610.0311.1613.38118.96
POHNPEI PC3012.529.7813.9616.9419.4117.0616.7216.3714.9416.3014.7415.87184.61
CHUUK PC308.588.778.1510.9411.2912.8212.4515.0913.1210.6911.0910.98133.97
WAKE ISLAND PC301.401.892.382.111.701.953.445.624.824.272.781.8734.23
YAP PC307.245.456.145.588.1513.4613.2514.4113.5312.258.829.34117.62
ALLENTOWN PA303.502.753.563.494.473.994.274.354.373.333.703.3945.17
ERIE PA302.532.283.133.383.344.283.284.214.733.923.963.7342.77
HARRISBURG PA303.182.883.583.314.603.993.213.243.653.063.533.2241.45
MIDDLETOWN/HARRISBURGPA303.182.883.583.314.603.993.213.243.653.063.533.2241.45
PHILADELPHIA PA303.522.743.813.493.893.294.393.823.882.753.163.3142.05
PITTSBURGH PA302.702.373.173.013.804.123.963.383.212.253.022.8637.85
AVOCA PA302.462.082.693.283.693.973.743.103.863.023.122.5537.56
WILLIAMSPORT PA302.852.613.213.493.794.454.083.383.983.193.622.9441.59
BLOCK IS.RI303.683.043.993.723.402.772.623.003.193.043.773.5739.79
PROVIDENCE RI304.373.454.434.163.663.383.173.903.703.694.404.1446.45
CHARLESTON APSC304.083.084.002.773.675.926.136.915.983.092.663.2451.53
CHARLESTON C.O.SC303.622.623.832.442.774.965.506.546.133.022.182.7846.39
COLUMBIA SC304.663.844.592.983.174.995.545.413.942.892.883.3848.27
GREENVILLE-SPARTANBURG AP SC304.414.245.313.544.593.924.654.083.973.883.793.8650.24
ABERDEEN SD300.480.481.341.832.693.492.922.421.811.630.750.3820.22
HURON SD300.490.571.672.293.003.282.862.071.801.590.890.3920.90
RAPID CITY SD300.370.461.031.862.962.832.031.611.101.370.610.4116.64
SIOUX FALLS SD300.510.511.812.653.393.492.933.012.581.931.360.5224.69
BRISTOL-JHNSN CTY-KNGSPRTTN303.523.403.913.234.323.894.213.003.082.303.083.3941.33
CHATTANOOGA TN305.404.856.194.234.283.994.733.594.313.264.884.8154.52
KNOXVILLE TN304.574.015.173.994.684.044.712.893.042.653.984.4948.22
MEMPHIS TN304.244.315.585.795.154.304.223.003.313.315.765.6854.65
NASHVILLE TN303.973.694.873.935.074.083.773.283.592.874.454.5448.11
OAK RIDGETN305.134.505.724.325.144.645.163.393.753.024.865.4255.05
ABILENE TX300.971.131.411.672.833.061.702.632.912.901.301.2723.78
AMARILLO TX300.630.551.131.332.503.282.682.941.881.500.680.6119.71
AUSTIN/CITY TX301.891.992.142.515.033.811.972.312.913.972.682.4433.65
AUSTIN/BERGSTROM TX302.212.022.362.635.123.422.032.512.883.993.022.5334.72
BROWNSVILLE TX301.361.180.931.962.482.931.772.995.313.781.751.1127.55
CORPUS CHRISTI TX301.621.841.742.053.483.532.003.545.033.941.741.7532.26
DALLAS-FORT WORTH TX301.902.373.063.205.153.232.122.032.424.112.572.5734.73
DALLAS-LOVE FIELD TX301.892.313.133.465.303.922.432.172.654.652.612.5337.05
DEL RIO TX300.570.960.961.712.312.342.022.162.062.000.960.7518.80
EL PASO TX300.450.390.260.230.380.871.491.751.610.810.420.779.43
GALVESTON TX304.082.612.762.563.704.043.454.225.763.493.643.5343.84
HOUSTON TX303.682.983.363.605.155.353.183.834.334.504.193.6947.84
LUBBOCK TX300.500.710.761.292.312.982.132.362.571.700.710.6718.69
MIDLAND-ODESSA TX300.530.580.420.731.791.711.891.772.311.770.650.6514.80
PORT ARTHUR TX305.693.353.753.845.836.585.234.856.104.674.755.2559.89
SAN ANGELO TX300.821.180.991.603.092.521.102.052.952.571.100.9420.91
SAN ANTONIO TX301.661.751.892.604.724.302.032.573.003.862.581.9632.92
VICTORIA TX302.442.042.252.975.124.962.903.055.004.262.642.4740.10
WACO TX301.902.432.482.994.463.082.231.852.883.672.612.7633.34
WICHITA FALLS TX301.121.582.272.623.923.691.582.393.193.111.681.6828.83
MILFORD UT300.730.771.210.990.940.440.761.040.921.120.770.5810.27
SALT LAKE CITY UT301.371.331.912.022.090.770.720.761.331.571.401.2316.50
BURLINGTON VT302.221.672.322.883.323.433.974.013.833.123.062.2236.05
LYNCHBURG VA303.543.103.833.464.113.794.393.413.883.393.183.2343.31
NORFOLK VA303.933.344.083.383.743.775.174.794.063.472.983.0345.74
RICHMOND VA303.552.984.093.183.963.544.674.183.983.603.063.1243.91
ROANOKE VA303.233.083.843.614.243.684.003.743.853.153.212.8642.49
OLYMPIA WA307.546.175.293.582.271.780.821.102.034.198.137.8950.79
QUILLAYUTE WA3013.6512.3510.987.445.513.502.342.674.159.8114.8214.50101.72
SEATTLE C.O. WA305.244.093.922.752.031.550.931.161.613.245.676.0638.25
SEATTLE SEA-TAC AP WA305.134.183.752.591.781.490.791.021.633.195.905.6237.07
SPOKANE WA301.821.511.531.281.601.180.760.680.761.062.242.2516.67
WALLA WALLAWA302.251.972.201.831.951.150.730.840.831.772.852.5120.88
YAKIMA WA301.170.800.700.530.510.620.220.360.390.531.051.388.26
SAN JUAN PR303.022.302.143.715.293.524.165.225.605.066.174.5750.76
BECKLEY WV303.232.963.633.434.393.924.783.453.232.642.883.0941.63
CHARLESTON WV303.253.193.903.254.304.094.864.113.452.673.663.3244.05
ELKINS WV303.433.203.923.534.774.614.844.263.832.863.423.4446.11
HUNTINGTON WV303.213.093.833.334.413.884.463.882.802.733.323.3742.31
GREEN BAY WI301.211.012.062.562.753.433.443.773.112.172.271.4129.19
LA CROSSE WI301.190.992.003.383.384.004.254.283.402.162.101.2332.36
MADISON WI301.251.282.283.353.254.053.934.333.082.182.311.6632.95
MILWAUKEE WI301.851.652.593.783.063.563.584.033.302.492.702.2234.81
CASPER WY300.580.640.901.522.381.431.290.730.981.140.820.6213.03
CHEYENNE WY300.450.441.051.552.482.122.261.821.430.750.640.4615.45
LANDER WY300.520.541.242.072.381.150.840.571.141.370.990.6113.42
SHERIDAN WY300.770.571.001.772.412.021.110.801.381.410.800.6814.72
Click on any column header to sort lowest to highest; click again to sort highest to lowest
The normal precipitation is the arithmetic mean for each month over the 30 year period, adjusted as necessary, and includes the liquid water equivalent of snowfall.