PET Model Estimates

Estimated Potential Evapotranspiration (inches)
Station Jun 19Jun 20Jun 21Jun 22Jun 23Jun 24Jun 25Total
Albany Intl Ap0.100.120.150.170.120.140.120.92
Binghamton Greater Ap---------0.150.090.150.13---
Buffalo Niagara Intl0.130.090.140.140.040.090.120.76
Burlington Wso Ap, VT0.080.090.100.160.080.110.120.73
Dansville Muni Ap0.110.130.140.170.100.140.120.91
Dunkirk Chautauqua Ap0.140.120.150.140.050.110.130.85
Elmira Corning Rgnl Ap0.070.090.150.190.090.150.130.88
Fulton Oswego Co Ap0.120.120.150.160.100.130.130.91
Glens Falls Ap0.120.110.120.150.120.150.140.91
Islip-Li Macarthur Ap0.050.130.140.180.090.130.140.87
Ithaca Tompkins Co0.08---------------------
Jamestown0.090.090.140.150.060.140.100.77
Jfk Intl Ap0.120.160.150.180.130.140.141.02
La Guardia Ap0.130.170.170.180.120.140.141.04
Massena Intl Ap0.150.120.100.140.110.140.100.86
Montgomery Orange Ap0.100.150.150.180.140.170.161.05
Monticello Sullivan0.150.150.170.200.140.170.181.16
Niagara Falls Intl Ap0.130.090.130.140.040.110.100.74
Ny City Cntrl Park0.160.200.190.210.140.170.181.26
Penn Yan Ap0.120.120.160.170.110.120.110.91
Poughkeepsie Ap0.110.160.160.190.140.160.161.09
Rochester Gtr Intl0.130.070.110.150.090.100.110.76
Rome Griffiss Airfield0.090.110.130.190.110.130.140.89
Saranac Rgnl Ap0.080.070.070.140.070.130.120.69
Shirley Brookhaven Ap0.030.140.170.180.120.140.170.93
Stewart Fld0.120.160.150.200.130.160.181.10
Syracuse Hancock Intl Ap0.090.080.110.140.100.120.110.75
Watertown Ap0.140.090.120.150.060.120.120.80
Wellsville Muni Ap0.120.090.130.150.060.120.110.78
Westchester Co Ap0.120.170.170.190.170.170.161.14
Westhamptn Gabreski Ap0.030.130.150.180.120.140.180.91
Wheeler Sack Fld Aaf0.170.120.130.170.120.140.161.02
Turfgrass Moisture Page NRCC